6 Democrats, 1 Republican
[…] - COLO. REV. STAT. §17-20-114.5: Specified privileges (including television, radios, and access to snacks) shall be denied for a period not to exceed one hundred twenty days if, upon motion of any party or the court itself, a court finds the prisoner’s action “lacked substantial justification, was baseless, or was malicious or that the action, or any part thereof, was interposed for harassment.”
Immunities
- Colorado Governmental Immunity Act (Colo. Rev. Stat.